Individual State Champions

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2016-2017 Allyson Hosier Mechanicsburg Bowling - Girls
2016-2017 Alex Rhine Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2016-2017 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2016-2017 Tanner Smith Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2015-2016 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2014-2015 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2013-2014 Logan Lacure Greeneview Wrestling-145lb
2013-2014 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2013-2014 Austin Reese Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2013-2014 Kelvin Shank, Kam Evans, Taylor Cordell, Conner Karg West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys-4x400M Relay
2012-2013 Gennar Feucht West Jefferson Wrestling-132lb
2011-2012 Meghan Vogel West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls-1600
2008-2009 Bryce Baker Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2007-2008 Nathan Bratka West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys-Discus
2005-2006 Zach Nelson Madison Plains Wrestling-Division III 130 lb.
2002-2003 Ashley Dennison Madison Plains Track - Girls-Pole Vault - Div. II
2001-2002 Ashley Dennison Madison Plains Track - Girls-Pole Vault - Div. II
1995-1996 Tavis Adams Mechanicsburg Wrestling
1992-1993 Tim Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-112lb
1990-1991 Jeff Abbott West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-130lb
1990-1991 Tim Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-112lb
1990-1991 Matt Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-119lb
1989-1990 Tim Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-112lb
1989-1990 Matt Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-119lb
1988-1989 Matt Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-119lb
1987-1988 Steve Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-135lb
1986-1987 Dan Pullins West Jefferson Wrestling-Heavyweight
1986-1987 Steve Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-132lb
1986-1987 Clark McDaniel West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-98lb
1985-1986 Jeff Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-132lb
1984-1985 Mike Branham West Jefferson Wrestling-119lb
1984-1985 Jeff Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling-132lb
1983-1984 Maria Newcomer West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Girls
1983-1984 Maria Newcomer West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls-3200
1981-1982 Donavon Taylor Greeneview Track - Boys-100m Dash
1981-1982 Donavon Taylor, John Davenport, Tim Earley, Bob Davenport Greeneview Track - Boys-4x100m Relay
1979-1980 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1979-1980 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys-3200
1978-1979 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1978-1979 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys-1600 and 3200
1976-1977 David Wilson Greeneview Track - Boys-180yd Hurdles
1975-1976 Roland James Greeneview Track - Boys-120yd Hurdles
1975-1976 Roland James Greeneview Track - Boys-180yd Hurdles
1975-1976 Lori Wallace, Kathy Maine, Gail Taylor, Jeanne Orahood Greeneview Track - Girls-880yd Medley Relay
1974-1975 Kathy Huebner Mechanicsburg Track - Girls-800m Run