State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2019-20 West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls
2018-19 Mechanicsburg Bowling - Boys
2017-18 Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2016-17 Mechanicsburg Bowling - Girls
2014-15 Mechanicsburg Bowling - Girls
2005-06 Greeneview Soccer - Boys
1991-92 Triad Softball
1990-91 West Liberty-Salem Wrestling
1982-83 West Jefferson Football
1979-80 West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1978-79 West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1977-78 West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1977-78 West Jefferson Football
1976-77 West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1976-77 West Jefferson Football
1962-63 West Jefferson Football
1959-60 West Liberty-Salem Basketball - Boys

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2019-20 Megan Adams, Grace Adams, Madison Bahan, Katelyn Stapleton West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls - 4x800 Relay
2019-20 Kaylee LeVan, Grace Estes, Alex Burton, Emily Hollar West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls - 4x200 Relay
2016-17 Allyson Hosier Mechanicsburg Bowling - Girls
2016-17 Alex Rhine Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2016-17 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2016-17 Tanner Smith Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2015-16 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2014-15 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2013-14 Kaleb Romero Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2013-14 Austin Reese Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2013-14 Logan Lacure Greeneview Wrestling - 145lb
2013-14 Kelvin Shank, Kam Evans, Taylor Cordell, Conner Karg West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys - 4x400M Relay
2012-13 Gennar Feucht West Jefferson Wrestling - 132lb
2011-12 Meghan Vogel West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls - 1600
2008-09 Bryce Baker Mechanicsburg Wrestling
2007-08 Nathan Bratka West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys - Discus
2005-06 Zach Nelson Madison Plains Wrestling - Division III 130 lb.
2002-03 Ashley Dennison Madison Plains Track - Girls - Pole Vault - Div. II
2001-02 Ashley Dennison Madison Plains Track - Girls - Pole Vault - Div. II
1995-96 Tavis Adams Mechanicsburg Wrestling
1992-93 Tim Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 112lb
1990-91 Jeff Abbott West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 130lb
1990-91 Tim Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 112lb
1990-91 Matt Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 119lb
1989-90 Tim Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 112lb
1989-90 Matt Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 119lb
1988-89 Matt Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 119lb
1987-88 Steve Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 135lb
1986-87 Steve Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 132lb
1986-87 Dan Pullins West Jefferson Wrestling - Heavyweight
1986-87 Clark McDaniel West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 98lb
1985-86 Jeff Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 132lb
1984-85 Mike Branham West Jefferson Wrestling - 119lb
1984-85 Jeff Dernlan West Liberty-Salem Wrestling - 132lb
1983-84 Maria Newcomer West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Girls
1983-84 Maria Newcomer West Liberty-Salem Track - Girls - 3200
1981-82 Donavon Taylor Greeneview Track - Boys - 100m Dash
1981-82 Donavon Taylor, John Davenport, Tim Earley, Bob Davenport Greeneview Track - Boys - 4x100m Relay
1979-80 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1979-80 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys - 3200
1978-79 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Cross Country - Boys
1978-79 Earl Zilles West Liberty-Salem Track - Boys - 1600 and 3200
1976-77 David Wilson Greeneview Track - Boys - 180yd Hurdles
1975-76 Roland James Greeneview Track - Boys - 120yd Hurdles
1975-76 Roland James Greeneview Track - Boys - 180yd Hurdles
1975-76 Lori Wallace, Kathy Maine, Gail Taylor, Jeanne Orahood Greeneview Track - Girls - 880yd Medley Relay
1974-75 Kathy Huebner Mechanicsburg Track - Girls - 800m Run