Girls Bowling - Schedule

Season:
Friday, November 16, 2018
RESULTS
Marion Pleasant 1767, Fairbanks 1441        Match Details
Northeastern 1706, Greeneview 1201        Match Details
Monday, November 19, 2018
RESULTS
Tecumseh 1977, Greeneview 1452        Match Details
Greenon 2487, Mechanicsburg 2096        Match Details
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem 2012, Catholic Central 1290        Match Details
Alder 1731, North Union 1693, Fairbanks 1510, Marysville 789        Match Details
Monday, November 26, 2018
RESULTS
Greenon 2103, Greeneview 1451        Match Details
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
RESULTS
Fairbanks 1836, Northeastern 1735        Match Details
Greenon 2348, West Liberty-Salem 1766        Match Details
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
RESULTS
Northwestern 2602, Greenon 2465        Match Details
Wilmington JV 1424, Greeneview 1329        Match Details
Friday, November 30, 2018
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem 1917, Northeastern 1543        Match Details
Saturday, December 1, 2018
RESULTS
Newton 1502, Greeneview 1424        Match Details
Monday, December 3, 2018
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg 2123, Greeneview 1349        Match Details
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
RESULTS
Northwestern 2134, Northeastern 1719        Match Details
Riverside 1940, Fairbanks 1592        Match Details
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
RESULTS
Unioto 1650, Wilmington 1638, Greeneview 1370        Match Details
Thursday, December 6, 2018
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem 1817, Greeneview 1437        Match Details
Friday, December 7, 2018
RESULTS
Greenon 2288, Fairbanks 1890        Match Details
Mechanicsburg 2117, West Liberty-Salem 2041        Match Details
Springfield 2092, Catholic Central 1293        Match Details
Tuesday, December 11, 2018
RESULTS
Northeastern at Southeastern **score not reported**       
Greenon 2115, Mechanicsburg 2083        Match Details
Wednesday, December 12, 2018
RESULTS
West Liberty-Salem 1884, Greeneview 1751        Match Details
Thursday, December 13, 2018
RESULTS
Springfield 2341, Greenon 2324        Match Details
Friday, December 14, 2018
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg 2063, Northeastern 1620        Match Details
Elgin 1832, Fairbanks 1686, Catholic Central 1391        Match Details
West Liberty-Salem 1956, Riverside 1866        Match Details
Saturday, December 15, 2018
RESULTS
Riverside 1927, Greeneview 1641        Match Details
Greenon at Raider Challenge        Match Details
Monday, December 17, 2018
RESULTS
Greenon 2313, Northeastern 1646        Match Details
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
RESULTS
Mechanicsburg 1528, Fairbanks 1185        Match Details
West Liberty-Salem 2105, Northeastern 1751        Match Details
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon at Catholic Central    4:30 PM Victory Lanes
Thursday, December 20, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham at Greenon    4:00 PM Bowl 10 Lanes
Friday, December 21, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at Madison Plains    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Greeneview at Riverside    5:00 PM Tp lanes
Saturday, December 22, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Knights JV Invitational at Greenon    10:00 AM Bowl 10 Lanes
Southwest Baker Shootout at West Liberty-Salem    1:00 PM Southwest Bowl, Urbana
Friday, December 28, 2018
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at London    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Liberty-Salem at Aviator Classic    9:00 AM Poelking-Marion Lanes, Huber Heights
Valleyview at Greeneview    4:00 PM Royal z
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at Viking Classic    1:00 PM Poelking South
Greenon at Viking Classic    1:00 PM Poelking South
Monday, January 7, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tecumseh at Greenon    4:00 PM Bowl 10 Lanes
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Springfield Catholic at Mechanicsburg    4:00 PM Goshen Lanes, Mechanicsburg
Northeastern at Greenon    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Catholic Central at Mechanicsburg    4:30 PM Goshen Lanes
Fairbanks at West Liberty-Salem    6:00 PM Southwest Bowl, Urbana
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon at Greeneview    4:00 PM Royal Z Lanes
Friday, January 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Catholic Central at Northeastern    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
West Liberty-Salem at Riverside    4:00 PM TP Lanes, Bellefontaine
Greeneview at Fairbanks    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes, Marysville
Saturday, January 12, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Catholic Central at Clark County Tournament    9:00 AM Northridge Lanes
Greenon at Clark County Tournament    9:00 AM Northridge Lanes
Northeastern at Clark County    9:00 AM Northridge Lanes
Monday, January 14, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at Emmauel Christian    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
London at Fairbanks    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes, Marysville
Madison Plains at Greenon    4:00 PM Bowl 10 Lanes
Graham JV at West Liberty-Salem    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl, Urbana
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at Greeneview    4:00 PM Royal Z
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Liberty-Salem at Mechanicsburg    4:00 PM Goshen Lanes, Mechanicsburg
River Valley at Fairbanks    4:00 PM Blue Fusion
Friday, January 18, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon at Graham    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at D-2 Preview    10:00 AM HP Lanes
Monday, January 21, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Muskingum University High School Invetational at Greeneview    10:00 AM Royal z lanes Wilmington
Greenon at Baker Bash    11:00 AM Beaver-vu Lanes
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greeneview at Catholic Central    4:00 PM Victory lanes
West Liberty-Salem at Madison Plains    4:00 PM Madison Lanes, London
Fairbanks at Riverside    4:30 PM TP Lanes
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tecumseh at Greeneview    4:00 PM Royal z
Friday, January 25, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at Mechanicsburg    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Indian Lake at Fairbanks    4:00 PM Dragon Lanes, Marysville
West Liberty-Salem at Benjamin Logan    4:00 PM TP Lanes, Bellefontaine
Monday, January 28, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Greeneview    4:00 PM Royal z
Graham (Senior night) at Greenon    4:00 PM Bowl 10 Lanes
Northeastern at Catholic Central    4:30 PM Victory Lanes
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon at West Liberty-Salem    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl, Urbana
Northeastern at Madison Plains    4:00 PM Madison Lanes
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Mechanicsburg    4:00 PM Goshen Lanes
Greenon at Graham (JV Girls)    4:00 PM Coral Lanes
Thursday, January 31, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Graham JV at West Liberty-Salem    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl, Urbana
Friday, February 1, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Indian Lake    4:00 PM TP Lanes
Kenton Ridge, Emmanuel Christian at Northeastern    4:00 PM Northridge Lanes
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Northeastern at Fairbanks    4:00 PM Marysville Lanes
Benjamin Logan at West Liberty-Salem    4:00 PM Southwest Bowl, Urbana
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Wilmington, Clinton Massie at Greeneview    6:00 PM Eastclinton
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon at OHC Tournament    12:00 PM Beaver-vu Lanes
Catholic Central at OHC Conference Tournament    12:30 PM Beaver-Vu Bowl
Northeastern at OHC    10:00 PM Beaver-Vu
West Liberty-Salem at OHC Tournament    TBA Beaver-Vu Lanes, Beavercreek
Monday, February 11, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon, TBD, TBD at Jonathon Alder    4:00 PM Plain City Lanes
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greenon at DII Sectional Tournament    9:00 AM Marian Lanes