Boys Track - All Conference

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jake Hurst Mechanicsburg 100 Meter Dash
Aaron Rutherford Northeastern 200 Meter Dash
Kaleb Bosworth Fairbanks 400 Meter Dash
Isaac Brown West Liberty-Salem 800 Meter Run
Dylan Lauck West Liberty-Salem 1600 Meter Run
Dylan Lauck West Liberty-Salem 3200 Meter Run
Logan Phillips West Liberty-Salem 110 Meter High Hurdles
AJ Keyt West Jefferson 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Mechanicsburg 400 Meter Relay
West Liberty-Salem 800 Meter Relay
West Liberty-Salem 1600 Meter Relay
West Liberty-Salem 3200 Meter Relay
Asher Wilson West Jefferson Shot Put
Mark Bair West Liberty-Salem Discus
Kaleb Bosworth Fairbanks Long Jump
Logan Saylor West Liberty-Salem High Jump
Danny Mascadri Mechanicsburg Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Aaron Rutherford Northeastern 100 Meter Dash
Logan Saylor West Liberty-Salem 200 Meter Dash
Logan Phillips West Liberty-Salem 400 Meter Dash
Quentin Rudolph West Liberty-Salem 800 Meter Run
Tate Yoder West Liberty-Salem 1600 Meter Run
Owen Harrison West Liberty-Salem 3200 Meter Run
Carter Gerstenberger Fairbanks 110 Meter High Hurdles
Zach Picklesimer Fairbanks 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Northeastern 400 Meter Relay
Fairbanks 800 Meter Relay
Mechanicsburg 1600 Meter Relay
Fairbanks 3200 Meter Relay
Mark Bair West Liberty-Salem Shot Put
Tyler Gross Triad Discus
Logan Saylor West Liberty-Salem Long Jump
Dane Whip Northeastern High Jump
Garrett Chadwell Northeastern Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jack Wolf Mechanicsburg 100 Meter Dash
AJ Keyt West Jefferson 200 Meter Dash
Micah Smith West Liberty-Salem 400 Meter Dash
Joe Ferguson Triad 800 Meter Run
Will Negley Mechanicsburg 1600 Meter Run
Will Negley Mechanicsburg 3200 Meter Run
Jackson Steider West Liberty-Salem 110 Meter High Hurdles
Jackson Steider West Liberty-Salem 300 Meter IM Hurdles
West Jefferson 400 Meter Relay
West Jefferson 800 Meter Relay
West Jefferson 1600 Meter Relay
Triad 3200 Meter Relay
Brady Gilliam Northeastern Shot Put
Brady Gilliam Northeastern Discus
Cameron Williams Northeastern Long Jump
Owen Clerico West Jefferson High Jump
Slayde Merriman West Liberty-Salem Pole Vault

 
Chuck Lehman, CPA