Wrestling - Schedule

Saturday, November 19, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Marysville Preseason Scrimmage (BV))    9:00 AM Marysvillle HS
Fairbanks at Marysville Preseason Scrimmage (GV)    9:00 AM Marysville HS
Saturday, November 26, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Jonathan Alder Preseason Scrimmage (MS)    9:00 AM Jonathan Alder High School
Friday, December 2, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Gahanna Duals (GV)    9:00 AM Gahanna Lincoln HS
Fairbanks at Xenia Invitational (MS)    9:00 AM Xenia HS
Southeastern at Northeastern Invite    5:30 PM NHS
Saturday, December 3, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Xenia Invitational (BV)    9:00 AM Xenia HS
West Liberty-Salem at Dayton Christian Pool Tournament    9:00 AM Dayton Christian High School
Southeastern at Northeastern Invite    9:30 AM NHS
Greeneview at Xenia Invitational Tournament    10:00 AM Xenia, OH
Greeneview at Hammer & Anvil Tournament (girls)    10:00 AM Western Brown
Friday, December 9, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greeneview at Hamilton Township Girls Classic    5:00 PM Hamilton Township
Saturday, December 10, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad at London Harry Steele tournament    9:00 AM London
Fairbanks at Harry Steel Invitational (BV)    9:00 AM London HS
Fairbanks at North Union Tournament (MS)    9:00 AM North Union MS
Southeastern at Mechanicsburg Invite    10:00 AM MHS
Greeneview at Golden Eagle Classic    10:00 AM London High School
Thursday, December 15, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Dayton Christian at Greeneview    6:00 PM Greeneview High School
Friday, December 16, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad at North Union    6:00 PM North Union
Saturday, December 17, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Lady Blue Streak Tourny (GV)    9:00 AM Madison HS
Fairbanks at River Valley Invitational (MS)    9:00 AM River Valley MS
West Liberty-Salem at Cavalier Invitate    9:00 AM Coldwater High School
Fairbanks at Coldwater Invitational (BV)    10:00 AM Coldwater HS
Wednesday, December 21, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Mason High School at Greeneview    6:00 PM Greeneview High School
Thursday, December 22, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greeneview at Shelly Ruberg Classic (girls)    10:00 AM Harrison High School
Friday, December 23, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at River Valley Girls Tournament (MS Girls)    9:00 AM River Valley HS
Fairbanks at River Valley Invitational (GV)    10:00 AM River Valley HS
Fairbanks at Watterson Classic (BV)    TBA Bishop Watterson HS
Tuesday, December 27, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad at West Jefferson Tournament    9:00 AM West Jefferson
West Liberty-Salem at GMVWA Holiday Tournament    9:00 AM Vandalia Butler Student Activities Center
Greeneview at GMVWA Holiday Tournament    10:00 AM Butler High School
Wednesday, December 28, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad at West Jefferson Tournament    9:00 AM West Jefferson
Fairbanks at Tinora Tournament (GV)    9:00 AM Tinora HS
Fairbanks at Tinora Girls Tournament (MS Girls)    9:00 AM Tinora HS
West Liberty-Salem at GMVWA Holiday Tournament    10:00 AM Vandalia Butler Student Activities Center
Greeneview at Watkins Memorial Tournament    10:00 AM Watkins Memorial High School (girls)
Thursday, December 29, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Urbana at Southeastern    6:00 PM SHS
Friday, December 30, 2022
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Madison Plains Quad (MS)    TBA Madison Plains
Wednesday, January 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tri meet at Triad    5:30 PM
Greeneview at Lebanon High School (girls)    6:00 PM Lebanon High School
Friday, January 6, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Olentangy Orange Pioneer Classic (GV)    9:00 AM Olentangy HS
Greeneview at Pioneer Invitational (girls)    6:00 PM Olentangy Orange High School
Saturday, January 7, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Olentangy Orange Pioneer Classic (GV)    9:00 AM Olentangy HS
Southeastern at Shawnee Invite    9:00 AM Shawnee
Fairbanks at Olentangy Orange Pioneer Classic (BV)    9:00 AM Olentangy HS
Fairbanks at Triad Invitational (MS)    9:00 AM Triad MS
Greeneview at Coach Bulugaris Classic    10:00 AM Beavercreek High School
Thursday, January 12, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Eaton (girls) at Greeneview    6:00 PM Greeneview High School
Xenia High School at Greeneview    6:00 PM Greeneview High School
Saturday, January 14, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad Invitational at Triad    9:00 AM
Fairbanks at Triad Invitational (BV)    9:00 AM Triad HS
West Liberty-Salem at Triad Invitational    9:00 AM Triad High School
Greeneview at East Clinton Team Duals    10:00 AM East Clinton High School
Sunday, January 15, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at Heart of Ohio Invitational (GV)    TBA Mechanicsburg HS
Fairbanks at at Heart of Ohio Invitational (MS Girls)    TBA Mechanicsburg HS
Wednesday, January 18, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Senior night at Triad    5:30 PM
Thursday, January 19, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Tippecanoe High School at Greeneview    6:00 PM Greeneview High School
Centerville, Piqua, Western Brown (girls) at Greeneview    6:00 PM Greeneview High School
Saturday, January 21, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Liberty-Salem at OHC Championships    10:00 AM Greenon High School
Fairbanks at OHC Tournament (MS)    10:00 AM TBD
Fairbanks at OHC Tournament (GV)    10:00 AM Greenon HS
Triad at OHC tournament    10:00 AM Greenon
Southeastern at Greenon Invite    10:00 AM GHS
Greeneview at OHC Tournament    10:00 AM
Fairbanks at OHC Tournament (BV)    10:00 AM Greenon HS
Sunday, January 22, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greeneview at OHSWCA Girls Team Duals    10:00 AM
Friday, January 27, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
West Liberty-Salem at LCC Thunderbird Invitational    10:00 AM Lima Central Catholic High School
Triad at LCC Tournament    5:00 PM Lima
Greeneview at Thunderbird Classic    6:00 PM Lima Catholic Central
Greeneview at Iron Maiden    6:00 PM Bellefontaine High School
Saturday, January 28, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad at LLC    9:00 AM Lima
Fairbanks at Columbia Invitational (GV)    9:00 AM Columbia HS
West Liberty-Salem at LCC Thunderbird Invitational    10:00 AM Lima Central Catholic High School
Fairbanks at Licking Heights Invitational (MS)    TBA Licking Heights MS
Monday, January 30, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
TBA at Southeastern    6:00 PM SHS
Saturday, February 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Southeastern at National Trail Invite    9:00 AM NTHS
Triad at Ada Invitational    9:00 AM Ada
Wednesday, February 8, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Greeneview at Carlisle & Madeira    6:00 PM Carlisle High School
Saturday, February 11, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Triad at Triad dual tournament    9:00 AM Triad
Fairbanks at Greenon Invitational (MS)    9:00 AM Greenon HS
Fairbanks at Rossford Invitational (BV)    10:00 AM Rossford HS
Fairbanks at Rossford Invitational (GV)    10:00 AM Rossford HS
Wednesday, February 15, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
TBA at Southeastern    6:00 PM SHS
Senior Night Tri-Meet Invitational (GV) at Fairbanks    TBA Fairbanks HS
Senior Night Tri-Meet Invitational (BV) at Fairbanks    TBA Fairbanks HS
Saturday, February 18, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Madison Plains, West Union at Greeneview    12:00 PM Greeneview High School
Northmont, Triad, Tri-Valley (girls) at Greeneview    12:00 PM Greeneview High School
Saturday, February 25, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at OHSAA Sectionals (BV)    TBA TBD
Fairbanks at OHSAA Sectionals (MS)    TBA TBD
Saturday, March 4, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at OHSAA Districts (BV)    TBA TBD
Fairbanks at OHSAA Districts (MS)    TBA TBD
Sunday, March 5, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at OHSAA Regional Tournament (GV)    TBA TBD
Friday, March 10, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at OHSAA State Tournament (BV)    TBA Schottenstein Center
Fairbanks at OHSAA State Tournament (GV)    TBA Schottenstein Center
Saturday, March 11, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at OHSAA State Tournament (BV)    TBA Schottenstein Center
Fairbanks at OHSAA State Tournament (GV)    TBA Schottenstein Center
Sunday, March 12, 2023
TEAMS TIME LOCATION
Fairbanks at OHSAA State Tournament (BV)    TBA Schottenstein Center
Fairbanks at OHSAA State Tournament (GV)    TBA Schottenstein Center

Chuck Lehman, CPA